2021 NYC Teams Announced

Brisbane Touch Football is pleased to announce teams for the 2021 National Youth Championships to be held on the Sunshine Coast from 29 September to the 2nd October. Congratulations to everyone who trialled, and to those successful in selections. Information regarding the tour was emailed out on Monday 2 August. If you not have received this email, please email stephen.swan@qldtouch.com.au.


Cobras 18 Boys Cobras 18 Girls

Jayden Ambichi Holly Barr

Lachlan Bell Caitlyn Blade

Tauhara Chase Emily Campbell

Alex Condon Amielia Chadburn

Heath Crawford Hannah Forbes

Kasey Doyle Paige Fowke

Daniel Hayes Ashlyn Grant

Bowman Jackson-Jacobs Haidee Head

Caleb Madders Emma Holden

Charles Menzies Billie Manns

Zayne Miller Chloe Nikola

Khodi Rangi-Ruawai Danita Smith

Ben Ross Tayla Sykes

Hayden Wong Ellaye Te Namu

Charlotte Vandermeer

Coach: Kris Ross

Assistant Coach: Connor Rolfe Coach: Leanne Bauer

Manager: Paul Knight Manager: Jodie Clarke



Cobras 16 Boys Cobras 16 Girls

Nathaniel Allan Olivia Atkins

Brashar Coutts Imogen Boon

Luke Forbes Natalea Elias

Zac Grant Olivia Georgas-Moore

Jalen Harrison Fleur Ginn

Marcus Jones Charlotte Greaney

John Joyce Rhani Hagan

John Nolan Kate Hammond

Jacob Richter Jada Harris

Diesel Richter Edie Hilliard

Jett Richter Kaya Hillman

Kyan Smurthwaite Leilani Hills

Ashton Sykes Pia Murphy

Lahbron Tamanika Lily Neill


Coach: Storm Richter Coach: Ropati Nasalio

Assistant Coach: April Hemara Assistant Coach: Andre Boon



Cobras 14 Boys Cobras 14 Girls - Red

Khodi Amede Gabrielle Blade

Jontaye Brown Kameryn Bray

Tiger Campbell Breanna Gault

Kealan Chadburn Zara Hagan

Cody Harris Gabriella Johnson

Jai Hughes Imogen Murphy

Cayda Kendall Isabella Nasalio

Ryder Koia Charli Nikola

Marley Ngatai Reese Orcher

Rico Ngatai Deleni Paitai

Vaughn Pahiva Audrey Rayfield

Daniel Taylor Indiana Richter

Dakoda Yung Matilda Rogers

Darius Yung Anika Te Namu

Coach: Brett Hughes Coach: Craig Nikola

Assistant Coach: Jason Chadburn Assistant Coach: Levi Te Namu

Manager: Roberto Yung Manager: Melissa Orcher



Cobras 14 Girls - White Cobras 12 Boys

Sophie Atkins Tre' Amede

Kelani Bernard Kingsley Bray

Holly Bradford Charles Farmer

Chloe Capper Edward Gore

Josephine Crocombe Lennox Hine

Ella Denny Jyce Kendall

Charlotte Keki Hayden Madders

Lily Parker Carter Nasalio

Charlotte Richardson Billy Pearson

Kate Rockett Isaac Richter

Kaia Skeen Ben Somerville

Peita Smith-O'Malley Cezahn Te Namu

Lily Tran Tobi Woo

Arahi Walker Cooper Young


Coach: Lisa Baisden Coach: Adam Richter

Assistant Coach: Tom Tran Assistant Coach: Chris Lyons

Manager: Te Iwi Walker Manager: Melissa Amede



Cobras 12 Girls - Red Cobras 12 Girls - White

Violet Burke Ella Ah Wong

Aria Chadburn Ella Armstrong

Chelsea Chain Lia Bellas

Lily Clutton Lily Gin

Mia Clutton Jaime Hansen

Eden Gair Emma Lawson

Shylah Halliwell Alicia Mills

Elizabeth Hanna Macaulay Munt

Tiana Keke Lily Nolan

Taylor Martin-Habib Sybil Piutau

Margot Richardson Olivia Smith

Siena Rovelli Lily Stevenson

Taylor Vanderborn Lilla Wakely

Rzaria Williams Jade Wakely


Coach: Tim Gall Coach: Katrina Grant

Assistant Coach: Jodie Gair Assistant Coach: Russell Armstrong

Manager: Blair Hanna Manager: Anna Fahey