top of page

2022 NTL Cobras Squads/Teams Announced

Updated: Feb 21, 2022

Brisbane Touch Football is pleased to announce squads/teams for the 2022 National Touch League to be held in Coffs Harbour from 9 -12 March. Congratulations to everyone who trialled, and to those successful in selections. Information regarding the tour will be emailed shortly!


Cobras Open Men Cobras Open Women

Ken Adams Bella Bauer

Jayden Ambichi Caitlin Blade

Tyrell Awai Amielia Chadburn

Tim Baartz Emily Coyne

Liam Bauer Chelsea Cummins

Alex Condon Hannah Forbes

James Courtney Paige Fowke

Nicholas Foxcroft Sonali Gaind

Josh Glachan Grace McConnell

Hayden Moffat Rebecca Mi Mi

Ryan Moffat Meg Muir

Ned Morcom Danita Smith

David Sen Tayla Sykes

James Sharp Ellaye Tenamu

Joel Taifalos Jasmine Zischke

Tyler Ward

Coach: Leasha Thouard

Coach: Kris Ross

Assistant Coach: Michael Baartz

Manager: Chris Moffat


Cobras Open Mixed Cobras 20s Men

Jordan Andrews Elijah Awai

Billie Barker Lachlan Bell

Natasha Day Kayliss Brown

Nathan Denham Tauhara Chase

Teneal Eades Heath Crawford

Thomas Eddie John Eacott

Mitchell Eddie Cain Franks

Laura Field Daniel Hayes

Alex Kellam Bowman Jackson-Jacobs

Leesa Mi Mi Caleb Madders

Gerard Moriarty Luca Pietrobon

Jackson Roberts Ben Ross

Riley Spain Kai Smith

Jackson Underwood Samuel Thomas

Hayden Wong

Zayne Miller


Coach: David Crase Coach: Brett Hughes

Assistant Coach: Charlie Borg


Cobras 20s Women Cobras 27s Women

Felicity Archer Laura Bain

Olivia Atkins Grace Bradley

Emily Campbell Rachel Day

Ruby Cannon Breeanna Eales

Natalea Elias Nikki Fields

Olivia Georges-Moore Pia Galon

Rhani Hagan Rebecca Herbert

Kaya Hillman Tracy Hill

Emma Holden Emma Jennings

Billie Manns Kelly Jones

Pia Murphy Jordan Lovejoy

Lily Neill Rachel McVicar

Chloe Nikola Zoe Parker

Aaliyah Taylor Jenna Rowsell

Charlotte Vandermeer Stefanie Thomas

Coach: Leeane Bauer Coach: Geoff Hooper

Assistant Coach: Luke Duncan

Manager: Laura Buckby


Cobras 30s Men Cobras Snr (30s) Mxd

Will Briston Daniel Brown

Matthew Byway Lisa Burgess

Andrew De Veer Leigh Drennan

Mitch Felsman Ben Geldart

Jesse Green Tim Glazebrook

Aaron Green Luke Greenhalgh

Mitchell Higgins Charlie Griffiths

Hamish Jones Tina Higginson

Sean Lynch Patrick Horgan

Rosendo (JR) Lynch Samuel Neller

Jardii Nean Emma Neller

Wati O'Brien Hayley Ownsworth

Michael Rasmussen Jarrod Rigby

Cameron Saye Charlotte Wilson

Timothy Schenken

Ethan Sorrell

Matthew Taylor

Phillip Taylor

Coach: Ben Smith Coach: Tyrone Bruce

Assistant Coach: Joseph Dimes Assistant Coach: Luke Rigby

Manager: Mitchell Rennie Manager: Amy Milburn

Cobras 40s Men Cobras 40s Women

Jasbir (Jassy) Bhullar Melinda Allen

Gavin Bonke Kate Barker

Phillip Bracks Jane Clarke

Brendan Dales Carla Clayton

Aaron Flynn Rebecca Clydesdale

Kris Friend Julie Evans

Timothy Gall Jodie Gair

David Hooper Therese Gordon

Phillip Katene Maria Griffin

Jonathan Munro Debbie Grylls

Ropati Nasalio Kristy Holliday-Miller

Wayne Ngatai Clare Johnson

Moea Niha Sharyn Madders

Danny O'Sullivan Katrina McHerron

Shane Tamihana Rebecca O'Sullivan

Levi Te Namu Evie Skinner

Evad Totorewa Stacey Vacher

Ian Teakle Renee Woodrick

Timothy Willett

Coach: Mai Peregrina

Coach: Evad Totorewa Assistant Coach: Craig McHerron

Manager: Carla Clayton


Cobras Mstrs (40s) Mxd Cobras 45s Men

Troy Adamson Troy Adamson

Melinda Allen Matthew Barclay

Clarence Anderson Michael Barker

Moses Choy Matt Bowe

Cameron Miller Jason Cambell

Rebecca O'Sullivan Tim Carroll

Danny O'Sullivan Sean Chapman

Amy Page Cameron Costello

Jade Schafer Kevin Eckersley

Evie Skinner Alex Finch

Courtney Smith Craig McHerron

Stephen Swan Craig Nikola

Annaliese (Ellen) Turner Adam Page

Morgan Wilkinson Wayne Rogers

Vicki Wood Jason Ryder

Ashley Synnott

Coach: Courtney Smith Steele Tallon

Assistant Coach: Jacob Eaton Leigh Vella

Manager: Steven Quinn Jorn Woo

Coach: Graeme White

Manager: Steele Tallon


Cobras 45s Women Cobras 50s Men

Jennifer Anderson Paul Alexander

Samantha Bishop Andrew Bauer

Anna Creagh Craig Bowen

Rebecca Dale Chris Bransdon

Melissa Lonergan Douglas Chalmers

Patrice Lossberg Mik Cooksley

Natalie Lynch Ariki Edwards

Allison McWhirter Daryn Gilder

Lisa Miller Bair Hanna

Rebecca O'Sullivan Nic Harman

Natalie Parker Matt Lee

Angela Richardson David McKenzie

Sondra Roberts Jimmy Neilan

Desley Rostron Corey Nolan

Julia Wallace Kevin Orlowski

Ross Pugliese

Ian Smith

Peter Tindale

Keiran Trenerry

Craig Weinstein

David Witt

Coach: Darren Morrison Coach: Simon Hausler

Assistant Coach: Alfio Messina

Manager: Jacinda Lowe Manager: Conor Orlowski

Cobras 50s Women Cobras 55s Men

Ivy Bates Chris Atkins

Wendy Blakeney Kenneth Ball

Maria Chadburn Daryl Francey

Leanne Cramer Tim Griffin

Joyce Downes Patrick Harman

Kamay Eades Damian Knoblanche

Cathy Farrelly Kevin McCarthy

Tarita Frain Alfio Messina

Stacey Grant Paul O'Callaghan

Michelle Greenhill Justin Otway

Haylene Grogan Roderick Plimmer

Jenelle Trenerry Noel Shannon

Leandra Tuck Larry Shyu

Lexia Wilmington

Coach: John Collins Coach: Tim Griffin

Assistant Coach: Cathy Farrelly Manager: Larry Shyu


Cobras 60s Men

Mark Blakeney

David Brown

David Clegg

Phillip Evans

Peter Feldman

Steve Garton

Peter Hawes

Mark Heironymus

Kevin Hickey

Noel Legge

Joseph Leonardi

Greg Mallett

William McLean

Grant Russell

David Spring

Mike Thoars

Greg Young


Coach: Kevin Hickey


Cobras All Abilities Squads

Jordan Byrne Callum Edmunds Annabel Baster

Zachary Francis Jackson Ketley Nick Buchan

Bryce Langford Brian Lloyd Anuj Chandra

Courtney Lokeni Dylan Lokeni Will Coventry

Tofi Lokeni Christopher Lyons Michael Cox

Tim Markey Jacob Miles Hunter Douglas

Chris Rane Mason Stewart Ethan Galovic

Dylan Greaves Zachary Kimber David Lee

Isabella Lynch Reagan Taylor Lachlan Weinrauch

Jack Campbell


Coach's: Simon Cox, Ashton Sykes

Manager's: Karen Byrne & Bekki Cox

Comentários


bottom of page