• cobrastouch

NTL teams announced

Cobras have named the players/squads for the 10 teams who wlll contest the 2017 NTLs in Coffs Harbour.

Congratulations are extended to these players and we wish you all the best with your training preparations in the lead up to the March competition.

Men's T-League:

Kurt Rangi, Schae Mawer, Brayden Smith, Lj Waddups, Cameron Boga, Brad Playne, Adam Russell, Nathan Beaton, Chase Te Amo, Reilly Te Amo, Nick Tenuta, Lachlan Moore, Antonio Buncuga, Lachlan Hardwick, Jayden Barnes, Austin Whiteman, Ty Titasey, Wilson Groth, Deshaun Lifu -Bray, Daniel Bull and Lachlan Carmichael

Men's 30s:

Joseph Endicott, Gavin Bonke, Leigh Vella, Chrispin Wong, Jarod Kendall, Nassey Teddy, Matt Collins, Geoff Rolleston, Bucky Gautusa, Josh Te Amo, Ken Corbett, Theo Coromandel, Luka Mautauina, Jonny Andrews and Terrance Rodgers

Shadows - Matthew Salmon, Brad Pulse, Terance O'Brien, Mark Panes, Anderson Clarence and David Hooper

Men's 40s:

Jason Campbell – player/coach, Craig McHerron, Aaron Morris, Michael Hall, Jamie O’Connor, Adam Page, Steel Tallon, Adam Ritcher, Moses Choy, Wayne Rogers, Jimmy Neilan, Ben Warren, Jason Ryder, Michael Batch, Trent McDonald, Aaron Bolton, Matty Bowe, Graham White – player/coach, Gerard O’Keeffe, Kevin Eckersley, Adrian Lam, Matty Barclay and Cameron Upton

Men's 45s:

David Powell, Ian Smith, Jason Heffernan, David Witt, Jason Witt, Paul Alexander, Todd Zischke, Doug Chalmers, Mike Cooksley, Tony Nardone, Kevin Orlowski, Peter Gane, Paul O Callaghan, Justin Otway, Greg English - also Assistant Coach and Graham Russell - Coach/player

Shadows - Tony Cook, Darrin Merrett and Andy Buaer

Women's T-League:

Billie Barker, Charlie Barker, Rae Barker, Bella Bauer, Tealan Barnes, Chelsea Cummins, Katie Curtis, Emily Coyne, Sophie Clemson, Tamara Clarson, Lilly Chang, Rachel Day , Georgia Elmore, Brooke English , Hannah Forbes, Sonali Gaind, Georgia Jenkins, Erin Lee, Meg Muir, Grace Mcconnell, Bella Nasser, Leilani Pakoa, Emma Perrier, Bec Simpson, Shadae Solein, Riley Spain, Olivia Snell, Kaitlyn Shave, Chelsea White, Mel Williams, Caitlin Wark, Ash Flesser and Hayley Ownsworth

Women's 27s:

Cassandra Feldman, Rebecca Thomson, Anne Kelly, Nicole Kent, Sally Tuiala, Amanda Powell, Laura Bain, Mai Peregrina, Kylee Sanson, Jacinda Low, Leah Macintosh, Megan Clarkson, Bree Eales, Sarah Madden and Ruby Higgins

Women' 35s:

Angela Barr, Linda Buchanan, Kate Clutton, Clare Doherty, Kirsty Drake, Donna Drew, Cathy Farrelly, Sally McDonough, Melissa Orcher, Amy Page, Nat Parker, Kerri Lyn Ross, Lauren Urquart and Renee Woodrick

Mixed Open:

Patrick Horgan, Kenneth Adams, Arepa Ohio, Tasi Cortz, Dean West, Aidan Beers, Ryan Endehipa, Jesse Priddle, Candice Ashley, Leilani Pokoa, Davina Gelato, Lily Quinlivian, Ashley Poole and Jess Beers

Senior Mixed:

Dean Denning, Dean Thomas, Mick Matthews, Joey Crunkhorn, Justin Nickerson, Matt Ebbage, Ben Geldart, David Colley, Gareth Royal, Evad Totorewa, Katrina Woodger, Cristie McTaggart, Jodie Gair, Melissa Lonergan, Mel Allen, and Claire Hole

CONTACT
Brisbane Touch Football Association Inc.
83 Castlemaine Street
Milton, QLD 4064
P 07 3367 6257
E sam.heath@qldtouch.com.au
E
Brisbane Touch Football.png
QTF Logo Sublimation.png
NRLT.png

© 2020 by Brisbane Touch Football Association Inc.